“Adeuh-adeuh” Moment

Laki-laki : Aku cuma mau tanya satu hal
Perempuan : Apa?
Laki-laki : Kamu suka ga sama aku?
Perempuan : mmmm…suka (sambil nahan senyum), kalau kamu?
Laki-laki : Iya, suka ( sambil mepet-mepet)
Perempuan : Gunungnya bagus ya? (mulai salah tingkah)
Laki-laki : Iya bagus, tapi aku udah bosen ngeliatnya.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ __ _ _ _ _ _ _

Hahaha…adeuh pol in lop adeuh….

This is awkward moment actually, seems those thing happened to me 7 years ago. Si cowok nanya-nanya sambil nunduk, ceweknya malu-malu sambil mepet-mepet. Trus akhirnya jadian deh, besoknya di “adeuh-adeuh” sama temen satu sekolah deh.

Oke, now I’m married and I didn’t pass those “adeuh-adeuh” moment anyway. Hahaha…

Author: Nina Lestari

Daughter, Sister, Lover, Worker, Fighter

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s